Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Kingsine Electric Automation Co., Ltd.
Home > Protection Relay Testing >

KF900 Optical Digital Relay Test System(IEC61850)

Product Categories
Kingsine Electric Automation Co., Ltd.

KF900 Optical Digital Relay Test System(IEC61850)

Delivery Time : within 2-3 working days(depends on your quantity)
Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Kingsine
Sample Price : Depending on the present product price
Category : Power Meters
Contact Now

* With four fiber Ethernet interfaces and 3-way FT3 dedicated output interface

* In accordance with IEC61850-9-1 or IEC61850-9-2 frame format and send samples FT3 frame format or publish / subscribe GOOSE messages,

*The output sample value or GOOSE can be freely defined,

* Has 12 channels of analog output of weak signal, to achieve a variety of protection relay, monitoring and control devices, intelligent operation box testing.

Function Features

1.Provide fully test solutions to various IEC61850 relay protective devices & automation devices for all power users.
2.Provide 4 pairs of 100Base-FX optical interface, 3(FT3)ST optical out, support EC61850-9-1, EC61850-9-2, EC6004-7/8(FT3)and Goose optical digital message output test
3.Conventional analog binary input procession is compatible, providing 8 pairs analog binary input & 4 pairs binary output
4.Provide 1 RG-B/PPS interface, can access RG-B or PPS time signal which synchronize with GPS synchronous clock.

Technical Parameter

BinaryInput

No.

8pairs

InputCharacteristic

0V~250V(DC)ornocontanct(identifiedautomatically)

sampleFrequency

10kHz

TimeResolution

100μs

Maxmeasuringtime

1.50—105s

TimingError

±1ms(0.001s~1s)

±0.1%(1s~1.50—105s)

SetRangeofDebounceTime(setbysoftware)

0ms~25ms

ElectricIsolation

8pairsinputelectricisolation

ThresholdImpedanceParameter(nocontacts)

5kΩ€¦13kΩ

SychronizationInterface(GPS)

KSGGPSsatellitesychronizationdevice)isoptional;

Bcode(RS485)sychronizationinterface

BinaryOutput

ï¼®o.

4pairs

Type

nocontantsandnopole, controlledbysoftware

ACcapacity

Vmax:250V(DC)/Imax:3A

DCcapacity

Vmax:250V(DC)/Imax:1A

PowerSupply

RatedVoltage

220V(AC)

AllowedVoltage

100V~240V(AC)

RatedFrequency

50Hz

AllowedFrequency

40~60Hz

Current

1A(max.)

FT3Interface

UsingStandard

IEC60044-7/8

TerminalNO.

3pairs

InterfaceType

ST

WaveLength

850nm

OpticalFiberType

62.5/125μm, multi-mode

TransmissionDistance

1km

EthernetCommunicationInterface

Type

10/100Base-TX(10/100Mbit, twistedpair/autocrossed)

PortNo.

1pairs

InterfaceType

RJ45

CableType

5pairstwistedpair

StateIndication

LEDgreen(light):effectiveconnection

LEDyellow(flicker):datacommunication

FiberOpticCommunicationInterface

Type

100Base-FX(100Mbit, fiberoptic, full-duplex)

PortNo.

4pairs

InterfaceType

SC

CableType

62.5/125μm(multimodefiberorange)

WaveLength

1300nm

TransmissionDistance

>1Km

StateIndication

SPDgreen(light):effectiveconnection

Link/AcTyellow(flicker):datacommunication

OperationalEnvironment

OperationalTemperature

-10„ƒï½ž+50„ƒ

Storage&TransportationTemperature

-20„ƒï½ž+70„ƒ

Humidity

5~90%relativehumidity, nocondensation


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

KF900 Optical Digital Relay Test System(IEC61850) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Kingsine Electric Automation Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0